No photo available. Represent Christiane Reiff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 227,335 this week

Christiane Reiff

Christiane Reiff was born on February 19, 1952 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress, known for Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (1997), Der Blinde (1996) and Die Katze von Kensington (1996). She is married to Hans Christiani. See full bio »

Anna Chlumsky Reveals the Best Moment From "Veep"

"Veep" star Anna Chlumsky reminisces about the show and picks the Disney movie that always makes her cry during our Take 5 challenge.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christiane Reiff's work have you seen?

Known For

Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast Ilse Wünsche / Ilse Brahms / Ilse Wünsche geb. Brahms
(1997-2010)
Der Blinde Ann Pattison
(1996)
(1996)
Der Illegale Grunwaldts Freundin
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 1997-2010 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Ilse Wünsche / Ilse Brahms / Ilse Wünsche geb. Brahms
- Haltlos (2010) ... Ilse Wünsche geb. Brahms
- Jagd auf Wilhelmina (2007) ... Ilse Wünsche
- Verlorene Liebe (2007) ... Ilse Wünsche
- Ausser Kontrolle (2007) ... Ilse Wünsche
- Freundschaft ist Hölle (2006) ... Ilse Wünsche
 1997 Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV Series)
Frau Lotz
- Langfingers Baby (1997) ... Frau Lotz
 1996 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Trödlerin
- Bomben bei Kilometer 92 (1996) ... Trödlerin (uncredited)
 1996 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Frau Grabusch
- Das Mädchen Marie (1996) ... Frau Grabusch
 1996 Der Blinde (TV Movie)
Ann Pattison
 1996 Das Karussell des Todes (TV Movie)
Ann Pattison
 1996 Die Katze von Kensington (TV Movie)
Ann Pattison
 1996 Ein Bayer auf Rügen (TV Series)
Mutter Lensenbrink
- Unter weißen Segeln (1996) ... Mutter Lensenbrink
 1996 Abbuzze! Der Badesalz Film
Gastrolle
 1995 Mutter mit 18 (TV Movie)
 1987-1994 Praxis Bülowbogen (TV Series)
- Rechte Helden (1994)
 1993 Der Kinoerzähler
Frau Goetze
 1993 Ein Mord danach (TV Movie)
 1993 Salto postale (TV Series)
Rosi Stankoweit
- Der Einschreibebrief (1993) ... Rosi Stankoweit
 1993 Kein Pardon
Bettinas Mutter
 1992 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV Series)
Gerda Becker
- Episode #1.25 (1992) ... Gerda Becker
- Episode #1.24 (1992) ... Gerda Becker
- Episode #1.23 (1992) ... Gerda Becker
- Episode #1.10 (1992) ... Gerda Becker
- Episode #1.8 (1992) ... Gerda Becker
 1992 Tatort (TV Series)
Schwester Herta
- Experiment (1992) ... Schwester Herta
 1992 Achterbahn (TV Series)
Jonas Mutter
- Schlupfloch (1992) ... Jonas Mutter
 1992 Unser Lehrer Doktor Specht (TV Series)
Frau Schneider
- Das Duell (1992) ... Frau Schneider
- Klassenfahrt (1992) ... Frau Schneider
 1988-1991 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Rita
- Peter sucht das schrille Lila (1991) ... Rita
- Peter macht ein Bild (1990) ... Rita
- Peter baut sich ein Dreirad (1988) ... Rita
 1990 Liebling Kreuzberg (TV Series)
Jutta Maria Strempel
- Selbsthilfe (1990) ... Jutta Maria Strempel
 1990 Siebenstein (TV Series)
Entendompteuse
- Einfach nicht normal (1990) ... Entendompteuse
 1989 Spreepiraten (TV Series)
Reiseleiterin
- Bye bye, Mama! (1989) ... Reiseleiterin
 1989 10 Minuten Berlin (Short)
 1989 The Story Teller
Monica Hanson
 1989 Head Over Heels (TV Series)
Frau Wiedmann / Biggy Bernstein
- Mein Name ist Lehmann (1989) ... Frau Wiedmann
- Kraftprotz (1989) ... Biggy Bernstein
 1988 Linie 1
Lola / Rita / Mutter / ...
 1982 Single liebt Single (TV Movie)
Pet
 1979 Hatschi! (TV Movie)
Dessen Frau
 1972 Der Illegale (TV Mini-Series)
Grunwaldts Freundin
- Erster Teil (1972) ... Grunwaldts Freundin
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christiane Christiani

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed