No photo available. Represent Kim Reeves? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,530 this week

Kim Reeves

Kim Reeves was born on September 16, 1966 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She is an actress and writer, known for The Color of Water (2002), Samurai Vampire Bikers from Hell (1992) and Love Don't Come Easy. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 835 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 58 people
created 20 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Reeves's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2002 The Color of Water
Nikki
 1992 Samurai Vampire Bikers from Hell
Samurai Vampire
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2002 The Color of Water (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2002 The Color of Water (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2020 The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (special thanks)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-stepdaughter of Paul Aaron. See more »

Nickname:

Kimmi

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed