STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,584 this week

Dianne Reeves (I)


Dianne Reeves was born on October 23, 1956 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. See full bio »

2021 Golden Globes: All the Best Photos

Take a look at the winners, presenters, and top moments from this year's Golden Globes.

View the full gallery

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jazz
A Masterpiece by Midnight: 1960 to the Present (S1, Ep10)
Sat, Mar 13 12:00 PM PST on KOCEDT4 (1269)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 16 Oct 2019
 
a list of 246 people
created 20 Oct 2012
 
a list of 99 people
created 29 Nov 2011
 
a list of 138 people
created 23 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dianne Reeves's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2005)
That Old Feeling Soundtrack
(1997)
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2005-2013 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Top 14 Perform: 2 Eliminated (2013) ... (performer: "Endangered Species")
- Top 4 (2005) ... (performer: "Endangered Species")
 2005 Good Night, and Good Luck. (performer: "TV is the Thing This Year" (1953), "You're Driving Me Crazy" (1930), "I've Got My Eyes on You" (1939), "One for My Baby" (1943), "How High the Moon" (1940))
 2002 Sex and the City (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- I Love a Charade (2002) ... (performer: "Is That All There Is?" - uncredited)
 1997 The Last Time I Committed Suicide (performer: "Jingle Bells", "He May Be Your Man", "Sugar Blues")
 1997 That Old Feeling (performer: "At Last")
 1997 The Dog of Flanders (performer: "When I Cry")
 1991 Guilty by Suspicion (performer: "Easy Come, Easy Go")
 1990 New Stars on Blue Note (Video) (performer: "How High The Moon", "The Nearness Of You", "My Funny Valentine", "Passageway")
 1989 Newport Jazz '89 (TV Special documentary) (performer: "Passageway")
 1981 Ad Lib (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Dianne Reeves/Ronald Powell ... (performer: "Passageway")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "A Little Moonlight", 2003. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dianne E. Reeves | Dianne Reeves
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jazz singer.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed