No photo available. Represent Gene Reed? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 879,568 this week

Gene Reed (II)

Gene Reed was born on August 25, 1935 in Hutchinson, Kansas, USA. He is known for his work on Captain Sindbad (1963), Der Traum von Lieschen Müller (1961) and Starparade (1968). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gene Reed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Captain Sindbad Miscellaneous Crew
(1963)
Der Traum von Lieschen Müller Miscellaneous Crew
(1961)
Starparade Miscellaneous Crew
(1977-1979)
Fritz Muliar Schau Miscellaneous Crew
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
  Starparade (TV Series) (choreography - 5 episodes, 1977 - 1979) (choreographer - 1 episode, 1979)
- Episode #12.2 (1979) ... (choreographer) / (choreography)
- Episode #11.3 (1978) ... (choreography)
- Episode #11.2 (1978) ... (choreography)
- Episode #10.3 (1977) ... (choreography)
- Episode #10.1 (1977) ... (choreography)
 1975 Victoria und ihr Husar (TV Movie) (choreographer)
 1972 Fritz Muliar Schau (TV Series) (choreographer - 2 episodes)
- Was ist Freundschaft? (1972) ... (choreographer)
- Zum Beispiel Liebe (1972) ... (choreographer)
 1971 Die Frau ohne Kuß (TV Movie) (choreographer)
 1970 Bäng Bäng (TV Series) (choreography - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... (choreography)
 1969 Christoph Kolumbus oder Die Entdeckung Amerikas (TV Movie) (choreographer)
 1968 Der keusche Lebemann (TV Movie) (choreographer)
 1967 Vergißmeinnicht (TV Series documentary) (choreographer - 2 episodes)
- Westfalenhalle in Dortmund (1967) ... (choreographer)
- Episode dated 1 June 1967 (1967) ... (choreographer)
 1967 Es spielt für Sie... (TV Series) (choreography - 1 episode)
- Max Greger und sein Orchester (1967) ... (choreography)
 1963 Perpetuum Musicale - Eine Revue ohne Aufenthalt (TV Movie) (choreographer)
 1963 Captain Sindbad (choreographer)
 1962 Das haben die Mädchen gern (choreographer)
 1961 Der Traum von Lieschen Müller (solo dances)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gene-Reed-Ballett
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed