Gabrielle Reece


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,233 this week
Gabrielle Reece was born on January 6, 1970 in La Jolla, California, and raised in Saint Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands as Gabrielle Allyse Reece. American professional volleyball player, sports announcer, fashion model, actress and producer, known for Air Bud: Spikes Back (2003), Gattaca (1997), and Riding Giants (2004). She has been married to ... See full bio »

Born:

in Trinidad

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 15 Oct 2017
 
list image
a list of 32 people
created 30 Nov 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 15 Jun 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 17 May 2012
 
a list of 4995 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabrielle Reece's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Gattaca Gattaca Trainer
(1997)
Cloud 9 Christina Hansen
(2006)
(2005)
Arli$$ Gabrielle Reece
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2006 Cloud 9
Christina Hansen
 2005 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Maggie
- VolleyBrawl (2005) ... Maggie
 1999 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Gabrielle Reece
- You Gotta Love This Game (1999) ... Gabrielle Reece
 1997 Gattaca
Gattaca Trainer
 1996 Cybill (TV Series)
Gabrielle Reece
- Bringing Home the Bacon (1996) ... Gabrielle Reece (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for eBags.com (2000) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gabby Reece | Gaby Reece

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Laird Hamilton  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Once I got past my anger toward my mother, I began to excel in volleyball and modeling.

Trivia:

Appeared in a commercial for "Pure Air" all-natural zero calories sweetener. See more »

Trademark:

Stylized silver cross her father wore on the day he died in a plane crash See more »

Nickname:

Gabby

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed