Tjitske Reidinga


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,494 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Tjitske Reidinga was born on February 20, 1972 in Leeuwarden, Friesland, Netherlands. She is an actress and writer, known for Gooische vrouwen (2005), Gooische vrouwen (2011) and Volgens Robert (2013). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 105 images
created 29 Jan 2019
 
a list of 693 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 142 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 05 Mar 2014
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tjitske Reidinga's work have you seen?
3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Gooische vrouwen Claire van Kampen
(2005-2009)
Gooische vrouwen Claire van Kampen
(2011)
Volgens Robert Lea Luttermeyer Dudok
(2013)
De verbouwing Tessa / Wife
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2021 De K van Karlijn (TV Series)
Karlijn van der Pol
- Aflevering 8 (2021) ... Karlijn van der Pol
- Aflevering 7 (2021) ... Karlijn van der Pol
- Aflevering 6 (2021) ... Karlijn van der Pol
- Aflevering 5 (2021) ... Karlijn van der Pol
- Aflevering 4 (2021) ... Karlijn van der Pol
 2020 Nieuw Zeer (TV Series)
Various characters
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Various characters
 2019 April, May and June
June
 2019 Het irritante eiland (TV Movie)
Lidia
 2018 Welkom in de 80-jarige Oorlog (TV Series)
Kenau Simonsdochter Hasselaar
 2018/I Doris
Doris
 2016 De zevende hemel
Silke
 2015 Stuck (Short)
Helena
 2015 Sneeuwwitje en de zeven kleine mensen (TV Movie)
Dominique
 2014 Gooische vrouwen II
Claire van Kampen
 2014 Pim & Pom: Het Grote Avontuur
Pom (voice)
 2013 Doris (TV Series)
Doris
- Klein en meeslepend (2013) ... Doris
- Net als in de film (2013) ... Doris
- De Dichter (2013) ... Doris
- Telkens Weer (2013) ... Doris
- Annie (2013) ... Doris
 2013 Volgens Robert (TV Series)
Lea Luttermeyer Dudok
- Veel wat was (2013) ... Lea Luttermeyer Dudok
- Waarom heeft niemand mij dat ooit verteld (2013) ... Lea Luttermeyer Dudok
- Het was grillig en idioot, maar wel liefde (2013) ... Lea Luttermeyer Dudok
- Er is er maar één die de regie voert en dat ben ik (2013) ... Lea Luttermeyer Dudok
- Zolang ik jou heb, ben ik niet verloren (2013) ... Lea Luttermeyer Dudok
 2012 Family Way
Linda
 2012 De verbouwing
Tessa / Wife
 2011/I Making Of
 2011 Hart tegen hard (TV Series)
Rebecca Franssen
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Rebecca Franssen
 2011 Verborgen gebreken (TV Series)
Annabet Schuit
- Episode #3.11 (2011) ... Annabet Schuit
 2011 Gooische vrouwen
Claire van Kampen
 2011 Gooische Vrouwen Making of (TV Movie)
 2005-2009 Gooische vrouwen (TV Series)
Claire van Kampen
- Episode #5.8 (2009) ... Claire van Kampen
- Episode #5.7 (2009) ... Claire van Kampen
- Episode #5.6 (2009) ... Claire van Kampen
- Episode #5.5 (2009) ... Claire van Kampen
- Episode #5.4 (2009) ... Claire van Kampen
 2009 Taartman (TV Movie)
Bregtje
 2006 Happy Family
Aafke
 2000-2006 De vloer op (TV Series)
Vrouw in boerka / Huwelijkstherapie vrouw / Lesbisch moeder
- Laat Me Los/Big Brother-Taboe/Bed en Burka (2006) ... Vrouw in boerka
- Moslimdonor/Huwelijkstherapie/Uitmaken (2005) ... Huwelijkstherapie vrouw
- Hondje/Gemengd huwelijk/Moeders (2005) ... Lesbisch moeder
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
 2005 Keyzer & De Boer advocaten (TV Series)
Linda van Drunen
- Waar rook is, Is vuur (2005) ... Linda van Drunen
 2005 Geluk (Short)
Jackie
 2004 Ellis in Glamourland
Roosje
 2004 Fit 2 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
 2004 De band (TV Series)
Belinda
- Hormonen (2004) ... Belinda
- De code (2004) ... Belinda
 2004 Ibbeltje (TV Series)
Mientje
 2003 Father's Affair
Anke Neerinckx
 2003 Young Kees
Juffrouw Dubois
 2003 Sale (Short)
Woman in shopping mall
 1998 Baantjer (TV Series)
Puck Geldermans
- De Cock en de XTC-moord (1998) ... Puck Geldermans
 1998 Goede daden bij daglicht (TV Series)
Sylvia
- Zwerfvuil (1998) ... Sylvia
 1996 De Zeemeerman
Emily
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Acted in the following plays: "De ziekte die jeugd heet" (1997; RO Theater), "Sterrenstof" (1998; Spuitheater), "Trainspotting" (1998; ZAP Producties), "Een stukje time out" (1999; Fact), "Het vissenkind" (1999; Het Paleis), "Midzomernachtsdroom" (1999; RO Theater), "Ja zuster, nee zuster" as Jet (1999-2000; RO Theater), "Hollandse Revue" (2000; ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Tijtske Redinga

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wife of Vincent Croiset. Daughter-in-law of Jules Croiset Sister-in-law of Niels Croiset. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed