No photo available. Represent Rochelle Redfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,109 this week

Rochelle Redfield

Rochelle Redfield was born on July 20, 1962 in Dallas, Texas, USA. She is an actress, known for Les vacances de l'amour (1996), Hélène et les garçons (1992) and Love in Paris (2011). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Takes Us Inside 'Godzilla'

The "Silicon Valley" star gives insight into what it's really like on a big-budget movie set like Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 703 images
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rochelle Redfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1997-2007)
(1992-1994)
Love in Paris Johanna / Joanna
(2011-2016)
Highlander Margo
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2011-2016 Love in Paris (TV Series)
Johanna / Joanna
- Chasteté bien ordonnée (2016) ... Joanna
- Décisions (2013) ... Johanna
- Jeux d'enfants (2013) ... Johanna
- Nouvelle vie (2013) ... Johanna
- Bouleversements (2013) ... Johanna
 2014 Dreams: 1 Rêve 2 Vies (TV Series)
Mary
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Mary
 2008 The New World (TV Movie)
Dorothy
 1997-2007 Les vacances de l'amour (TV Series)
Johanna
- À suivre (2007) ... Johanna
- Dîners (2007) ... Johanna
- Guérilla (2007) ... Johanna
- Furieusement (2007) ... Johanna
- Enfin (2007) ... Johanna
 2006 Madame Irma
L'Américaine
 2006 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Léna
- Jamais sans mon fils (2006) ... Léna
 2005 Mademoiselle Joubert (TV Series)
Jenny Manerbe
- Le nouveau (2005) ... Jenny Manerbe
 2004 Avocats & associés (TV Series)
L'assistante de Me N'Guyen
- Mal aimés (2004) ... L'assistante de Me N'Guyen
 2004 Immortal
Schneider
 2003 Chouchou
La touriste américaine
 2003 The Pharmacist
Alice Mortensen
 2002 The School Teacher (TV Series)
Julie Johnson
- Carnet de voyage: la Guyane (2002) ... Julie Johnson
 2002 L'ami de Patagonie (TV Movie)
Alison
 2002 We Need a Vacation
La belle Anglaise
 2001 Largo Winch (TV Series)
Céline Duquette
- Hunted (2001) ... Céline Duquette
 2001 Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Decorator
- Set in Stone (2001) ... Decorator
 2001 À bicyclette (TV Movie)
Alisson
 2001 Vertiges (TV Series)
Laurenn
- La peur au ventre (2001) ... Laurenn
 2000 Dark Realm (TV Series)
Marlen
- She's the One (2000) ... Marlen
 2000 Code Name: Eternity (TV Series)
Sylvia Deschamps
- Project Midas (2000) ... Sylvia Deschamps
 1999 Highlander: The Raven (TV Series)
Lauren Wolfe
- The Ex-Files (1999) ... Lauren Wolfe
 1998 The Tide of Life (TV Series)
Eve (1999-2000)
 1997 Highlander (TV Series)
Margo
- Black Tower (1997) ... Margo
 1996 Jamais 2 sans toi (TV Series)
Sharon
- Sévices après-vente (1996) ... Sharon
 1996 L'un contre l'autre (TV Series)
Gin
- Scène 9 (1996) ... Gin
- Scène 10 (1996) ... Gin
- Scène 7 (1996) ... Gin
- Scène 6 (1996) ... Gin
- Scène 5 (1996) ... Gin
 1996 Karine et Ari (TV Series)
- Ari châtelain (1996)
 1996 Hardline (Video Game)
Catherine (voice)
 1996 Une femme explosive (TV Movie)
La touriste américaine
 1995 Les garçons de la plage (TV Series)
Anna
- Retrouvailles (1995) ... Anna
 1992-1994 Hélène et les garçons (TV Series)
Johanna
- Rivalités (1994) ... Johanna
- Une situation difficile (1994) ... Johanna
- Le club (1994) ... Johanna
- Courage (1994) ... Johanna
- Lâcheté (1994) ... Johanna
 1993 Famille fou rire (TV Movie)
Johanna
 1986 Honor Thy Father (TV Movie)
Carla
 1985 A me mi piace
Marion
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before acting full time she had a successful career in modeling with the Elite modeling agency. She worked with such fashion greats as Helmut Newton, Yves St- Laurent, Karl Lagerfeld, John Paul Gautier... See more »

Nickname:

Rocky

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed