STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,618 this week

Victoria Recaño


Victoria Recaño was born on July 2, 1975 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Lie to Me (2009), The Young and the Restless (1973) and CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000). She has been married to Tom Burwell since 2001. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Coral Palms, Part 3 (S4, Ep3)
Fri, Aug 17 1:30 AM EDT on TBS (202)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2722 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria Recaño's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lie to Me
Lie to Me Reporter
(2009)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Brynn DeRose
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2016 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Brynn DeRose
- Coral Palms, Part 3 (2016) ... Brynn DeRose
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Reporter
- Sacrifice (2009) ... Reporter
 2007 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Reporter
- Out of Ashes: Part IV (2007) ... Reporter
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Reporter
- Fannysmackin' (2006) ... Reporter
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Victoria Recano
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime producing partner of Canaan Rubin. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed