No photo available. Represent Ron Reagan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,140 this week

Ron Reagan

Ron Reagan was born on May 20, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Ronald Prescott Reagan. He is an actor, known for General Hospital (1963), Soul Man (1986) and Dream On (1990). He was previously married to Doria Felice Palmieri. See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 04 Sep 2013
 
a list of 4988 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 135 people
created 15 Aug 2012
 
a list of 170 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Reagan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

General Hospital Brothel owner (1989)
(1963)
Soul Man Frank
(1986)
Dream On Cousin Dewey
(1991)
Webster Franklin Cooper / Jack Davis
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1998 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Guard
 1991 Dream On (TV Series)
Cousin Dewey
- Toby or Not Toby (1991) ... Cousin Dewey
 1986 Webster (TV Series)
Jack Davis / Franklin Cooper
- The Tribute (1986) ... Jack Davis / Franklin Cooper
 1986 Soul Man
Frank
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Brothel owner (1989)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Article: "While Lenin Slept", "Playboy" (USA), January 1986, p.89-90+104+226-232. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ronald Reagan Jr. | Ron Reagan Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The Bush people have no right to speak for my father, particularly because of the position he's in now. Yes, some of the current policies are an extension of the '80s. But the overall thrust of this administration is not my father's -- these people are overly reaching, overly aggressive, overly secretive, and just plain corrupt. I don't trust these people. [2003] See more »

Trivia:

He has stated he has not run for political office as he doesn't believe he would be elected due to being an atheist. See more »

Nickname:

Skipper

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed