No photo available. Represent Neil Reagan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 605,727 this week

Neil Reagan (1908–1996)

Neil Reagan was born on September 16, 1908 in Tampico, Illinois, USA as John Neil Reagan. He was an actor, known for Tugboat Annie Sails Again (1940), Doughboys in Ireland (1943) and This Is Your Life (1950). He was married to Bess Hoffman. He died on December 11, 1996 in San Diego, California, USA. See full bio »

Video: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 735 people
created 28 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil Reagan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1940)
Doughboys in Ireland Medical Captain
(1943)
(1954)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1944 U-Boat Prisoner
Seaman Edwards (uncredited)
 1944 The Black Parachute
News Commentator (uncredited)
 1943/I There's Something About a Soldier
Instructor (uncredited)
 1943 Doughboys in Ireland
Medical Captain
 1943 Destroyer
Lt. J.C. Randolph (uncredited)
 1943 Good Luck, Mr. Yates
Enlistment Officer (uncredited)
 1940 Tugboat Annie Sails Again
Rex Olcott
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1985 All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan (TV Special)
Self (uncredited)
 1954 This Is Your Life (TV Series)
Self
- Jean Hersholt (1954) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Elected as a delegate to the 1980 Republican National Convention, in which he participated in the nomination of his brother, Ronald Reagan as the Republican candidate for President of the United States. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Spouse:

Bess Hoffman  (his death)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His wife, Bess Reagan, died in 2010, at the age of 102. See more »

Nickname:

Moon

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed