No photo available. Represent Michael Reagan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,931 this week

Michael Reagan (I)

Michael Reagan was born on March 18, 1945 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Michael Edward Reagan. He is an actor and producer, known for Falcon Crest (1981), Cyclone (1987) and Capitol (1982). He has been married to Colleen Sterns since November 7, 1975. They have two children. He was previously married to Pamela Putnam. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1346 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Reagan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Falcon Crest Concierge
(1987)
Cyclone McCordy
(1987)
Capitol Peter Elliott (1985)
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1987 Cyclone
McCordy
 1987 Falcon Crest (TV Series)
Concierge
- Desperation (1987) ... Concierge
- The Great Karlotti (1987) ... Concierge
- Nowhere to Run (1987) ... Concierge
- Dance of Deception (1987) ... Concierge
- Dark Passion (1987) ... Concierge
 1982 Capitol (TV Series)
Peter Elliott (1985)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Lessons My Father Taught Me". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Mike Reagan
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"As the Alzheimer's progressed, and he could no longer verbalize my name, he only recognised me as The Man who Hugged Him. And everytime I walked into the house, there he would be, in his chair with his arms opening wide to hug me." - exerpt from his Eulogy speech at President Reagan's funeral. See more »

Trivia:

Daughter, Ashley, is a school teacher. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed