No photo available. Represent Paul Reade? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 775,811 this week

Paul Reade (1943–1997)

Paul Reade was born in 1943. He is known for Tangiers (1982), Rory O'Shea Was Here (2004) and Great Expectations (1981). He died in 1997. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 54)

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 263 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Reade's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tangiers Composer
(1982)
(2004)
(1981)
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (11 credits)
 1998-2020 Antiques Roadshow (TV Series) (413 episodes)
- Compton Verney 2 (2020)
- Lytham Hall 2 (2020)
- V&A Dundee 2 (2020)
 1993 The Wartime Kitchen and Garden (TV Series documentary) (title music - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (1993) ... (title music)
- Episode #1.7 (1993) ... (title music)
- Episode #1.6 (1993) ... (title music)
- Episode #1.5 (1993) ... (title music)
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... (title music)
 1991 The Victorian Flower Garden (TV Series documentary) (title music - 8 episodes)
- A Grand Musical Evening (1991) ... (title music)
- Autumn Colour (1991) ... (title music)
- Flower Arranging (1991) ... (title music)
- Victorian Technology (1991) ... (title music)
- Wedding Flowers (1991) ... (title music)
 1989 The Victorian Kitchen (TV Series documentary) (title music - 8 episodes)
- The Dinner Party (1989) ... (title music)
- Supper (1989) ... (title music)
- Dinner (1989) ... (title music)
- Picnics (1989) ... (title music)
- Afternoon Tea (1989) ... (title music)
 1987 The Victorian Kitchen Garden (TV Series documentary) (composer - 13 episodes)
- October (1987) ... (composer: incidental music)
- November (1987) ... (composer: incidental music)
- December (1987) ... (composer: incidental music)
- August (1987) ... (composer: incidental music)
- February (1987) ... (composer: incidental music)
  Jackanory (TV Series) (1 episode, 1985) (musical advisor - 5 episodes, 1970)
- Ballet Stories: The Firebird (1970) ... (musical advisor)
- Ballet Stories: The Nutcracker (1970) ... (musical advisor)
- Ballet Stories: Swan Lake (1970) ... (musical advisor)
- Ballet Stories: Coppelia (1970) ... (musical advisor)
 1983 Jane Eyre (TV Mini Series) (music composed and conducted by - 9 episodes)
- Reunion (1983) ... (music composed and conducted by)
- Family Found (1983) ... (music composed and conducted by)
- Beggarwoman to Teacher (1983) ... (music composed and conducted by)
- A Secret Is Revealed (1983) ... (music composed and conducted by)
- Proposal (1983) ... (music composed and conducted by)
 1980 A Tale of Two Cities (TV Mini Series) (conductor - 8 episodes)
- Part 8 (1980) ... (conductor)
- Part 7 (1980) ... (conductor)
- Part 6 (1980) ... (conductor)
- Part 5 (1980) ... (conductor)
- Part 4 (1980) ... (conductor)
 1972-1973 Play Away (TV Series) (musical director - 4 episodes)
- Episode #2.25 (1973) ... (musical director)
- Episode #2.24 (1973) ... (musical director)
- Episode #1.7 (1972) ... (musical director)
- Episode #1.6 (1972) ... (musical director)
 1972 Jackanory Playhouse (TV Series) (music played by - 1 episode)
- Daft Sam (1972) ... (music played by)
  Play School (TV Series) (Pianist - 215 episodes, 1968 - 1972) (musical director - 5 episodes, 1970)
- Episode dated 7 January 1972 (1972) ... (Pianist)
- Episode dated 6 January 1972 (1972) ... (Pianist)
- Episode dated 5 January 1972 (1972) ... (Pianist)
- Episode dated 4 January 1972 (1972) ... (Pianist)
- Episode dated 3 January 1972 (1972) ... (Pianist)
Show Show Composer (18 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paule Reade | Paul Riede

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed