STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,095 this week

Dolly Read


Dolly Read was born on September 13, 1944 in Bristol, Avon, England. She is an actress, known for Beyond the Valley of the Dolls (1970), Charlie's Angels (1976) and That Tender Touch (1969). She was previously married to Dick Martin. See full bio »

Movies and TV Shows to Get You in the Holiday Spirit

From Die Hard to The Muppet Christmas Carol, these festive movies and holiday TV episodes are guaranteed to boost your holiday spirit.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1177 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 52 people
created 16 Jul 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 17 Apr 2019
 
a list of 2635 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dolly Read's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1970)
Charlie's Angels Andrea Lassiter
(1978)
(1969)
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1980 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Barmaid / Margaret Winston
- Flying Aces/The Mermaid Returns (1980) ... Barmaid (as Dolly Martin)
- Rogues to Riches/Stark Terror (1980) ... Margaret Winston (as Dolly Martin)
 1978 Vega$ (TV Series)
Annabelle
- The Pageant (1978) ... Annabelle (as Dolly Martin)
 1978 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Andrea Lassiter
- Angel Come Home (1978) ... Andrea Lassiter (as Dolly Martin)
 1970 Beyond the Valley of the Dolls
Kelly Mac Namara
 1970 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (TV Series)
Guest Performer
- Episode #3.23 (1970) ... Guest Performer (uncredited)
 1969 That Tender Touch
Dodie (as Margaret Read)
 1965 Thursday Theatre (TV Series)
A Lady
- Anatol (1965) ... A Lady (as Margaret Read)
 1964 Comedy Playhouse (TV Series)
Bit part
- The Hen House (1964) ... Bit part (as Margaret Read)
 1963 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
Connie
- The Torch Bearers (1963) ... Connie (as Margaret Read)
 1963 The Kiss of the Vampire
First Disciple (uncredited)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 10 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dick & Dolly | Dolly Martin aka Dick & Dolly | Dolly Martin | Margaret Read

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepmother of Richard Martin. See more »

Trademark:

Long brown hair and blue eyes See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed