No photo available. Represent Andrei Razumovsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,500,648 this week

Andrei Razumovsky (I) (1948–2013)

Andrei Razumovsky was born on April 3, 1948 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia] as Andrei Vadimovich Razumovsky. He was a producer and director, known for Vynos tela (1992), Ubiytsa (1995) and Pisma k Elze (2002). He died on July 15, 2013 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Moscow, Russia

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrei Razumovsky's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Vynos tela Producer
(1992)
Ubiytsa Producer
(1995)
Pisma k Elze Producer
(2002)
Mordashka Producer
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2011 Poedinki (TV Series documentary) (line producer - 1 episode)
- Vybor agenta Bleyka (2011) ... (line producer)
 2010 Pod govor pyanyh muzhichkov (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2008 The Rainbowmaker (co-producer)
 2002 Vasya (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2002 Pisma k Elze (producer)
 2001 Opashkata na dyavola (producer)
 1995 Tot, kto nezhnee (producer)
 1995 Ubiytsa (producer)
 1995 Vsyo budet khorosho (producer)
 1992 Vynos tela (producer)
 1991 Genialnaya ideya (producer)
 1991 Shtemp (producer)
 1991 Sukiny deti (producer)
 1990 Letuchiy gollandets (producer)
 1990 Mordashka (producer)
 1990 Dominus (executive producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Razumovsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed