STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,087 this week

Soni Razdan


Soni Razdan was born on October 25, 1956 in Birmingham, England. She is an actress and director, known for Monsoon Wedding (2001), Sadak (1991) and Raazi (2018). She is married to Mahesh Bhatt. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 217 people
created 19 Nov 2010
 
a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 805 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Soni Razdan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Monsoon Wedding Saroj Rai
(2001)
Sadak Special Appearance
(1991)
Raazi Teji
(2018)
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
 2019 Pashmina (pre-production)
Nusrat
 2018/I Yours Truly
Mithi Kumar
 2018 Raazi
Teji
 2018 The Good Karma Hospital (TV Series)
Jasminder Patel
- Episode #2.1 (2018) ... Jasminder Patel
 2017/III Baby Steps (Short)
 2017 Love Ka Hai Intezaar (TV Series)
Rajmata Rajeshwari Singh Ranawat
 2015 Man's World (TV Mini-Series)
Kantaben
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Kantaben (uncredited)
 2013 Shootout at Wadala
Manya's Mother (as Soni Razdaan)
 2011 Love Breakups Zindagi
Guest at Wedding
 2011 Patiala House
Dolly Mann
 2007 Dil Dosti Etc
Apurv's mom
 2006 Take 3 Girls
Romila
 2006 Sweetheart
Mrs. Goel
 2005 Page 3
Anjali Thapar
 2004/I White Noise
 2004 Dobara
Mrs. Devika Mehta
 2003 Kyon?
Aarti Bose
 2001 Monsoon Wedding
Saroj Rai
 1998 Such a Long Journey
Dilnavaz Noble
 1996 Papa Kahte Hain
Swati Sinha
 1996 Saahil (TV Series)
 1995 Aap Ki Kahani (Short)
 1994 Naaraaz
Sabrina
 1994 Junoon (TV Series) (1997)
 1993 Gunaah
Gloria Pinto
 1993 Gumrah
Deathrow inmate
 1993 Sir
Shobha A. Verma
 1991 Swayam
 1991 Sadak
Special Appearance
 1991 Saathi
Tina (Prostitute) (as Sony Razdan)
 1989 Daddy (TV Movie)
 1989 Manika, une vie plus tard
Femme de Ranjit
 1989 Wasta
 1988 Kaal Chakra
 1987 Buniyaad (TV Series)
Sulochana / Lochan(1987-1988)
 1987 'Kaash'
Najma (as Mrs. Razdan)
 1986 Aashiana
 1985 Khamosh
Soni Razdan
 1984 Party
Malvika (Vicky)
 1984 Saaransh
Sujata Suman
 1983 Mandi
Bordello girl
 1982 Meri Kahani
 1981 Ahista Ahista
Deepa
 1981 36 Chowringhee Lane
Rosemary Stoneham
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Soni Rajdan | Soni Razdaan | Mrs. Razdan | Sony Razdan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Step-mother of Pooja Bhatt See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed