Ted Raymond (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,908 this week
Fred S. (Ted) Raymond Jr. was born December 29, 1931, in Newton, MA. His parents were Fred S. Raymond and Bessie T. Raymond. He grew up in Wakefield, MA, graduating from Wakefield H.S. in 1949. He served in the US Air Force 1949-1952, stationed in Korea, Panama and Puerto Rico. He married his first wife, Kathleen, in 1953. They were divorced in ... See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1013 people
created 29 Dec 2019
 
a list of 232 people
created 27 Feb 2019
 
a list of 5891 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Raymond's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Truman Show Spencer
(1998)
Raising Buchanan Elderly Man
(2019)
Better Call Saul Mr. Tiller
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2019 Raising Buchanan
Elderly Man
 2017 Better Call Saul (TV Series)
Mr. Tiller
- Witness (2017) ... Mr. Tiller
 1998 The Truman Show: Tru-Talk (TV Short)
Spencer
 1998 The Truman Show
Spencer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(September 27 to December 23, 1978) He played Joey Biltmore and the Gambler in the musical, "Guys & Dolls," at the Marriott Lincolnshire Theatre in Lincolnshire, Illinois with Augie Amato (Nicely-Nicely Johnson); Michael Rosen (Benny Southstreet/Gambler); Jim Brett (Rusty Charlie/Gambler); Vivian Watson (Sarah Brown); Nathan ... See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Spouse:

Mary Ann  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ferret

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed