No photo available. Represent Gerald Ray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 201,478 this week

Gerald Ray (II) (1924–1984)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Gerald Ray »

Died:

(age 59)

The Star of "American Gods" Picks the Gods of Hollywood

Ricky Whittle picks between new and old Hollywood to choose his favorite director, Disney song, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerald Ray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beetle Bailey Producer
(1963)
(1959-1960)
Cool McCool Director
(1966)
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 1963 Beetle Bailey (TV Series) (producer - 18 episodes)
- Dr. Jekyl and Beetle Bailey (1963) ... (producer - as Gerry Ray)
- The Play's the Thing (1963) ... (producer - as Gerry Ray)
- Breaking the Leash (1963) ... (producer - as Gerry Ray)
- The Heir (1963) ... (producer - as Gerry Ray)
- The Secret Weapon (1963) ... (producer - as Gerry Ray)
 1963 Krazy Kat (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Southern Hospitality (1963) ... (producer - as Gerry Ray)
- Odd for Art's Sake (1963) ... (producer - as Gerry Ray)
- My Fair Ignatz (1963) ... (producer - as Gerry Ray)
- Don't Call Us We'll Call You (1963) ... (producer - as Gerry Ray)
- A Star Is Born (1963) ... (producer - as Gerry Ray)
 1961-1962 Calvin and the Colonel (TV Series) (animation producer - 26 episodes)
- Back to Nashville (1962) ... (animation producer)
- Colonel Traps a Thief (1962) ... (animation producer)
- The Carnappers (1962) ... (animation producer)
- Ring Reward (1962) ... (animation producer)
- Magazine Romance (1962) ... (animation producer)
  King Leonardo and His Short Subjects (TV Series) (animation producer - 106 episodes, 1960 - 1961) (associate producer - 6 episodes, 1960 - 1961)
- Teeing Off (1961) ... (animation producer)
- Hunting a Hobby (1961) ... (animation producer)
- Long Laugh Leonardo (1961) ... (animation producer)
- He Who Laughs Last (1961) ... (animation producer)
- Try, Try Again (1961) ... (animation producer)
 1960 Popeye the Sailor (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- The Last Resort (1960) ... (producer)
- The Big Sneeze (1960) ... (producer)
- Jeopardy Sheriff (1960) ... (producer)
- Fleas a Crowd (1960) ... (producer)
- Baby Phase (1960) ... (producer)
 1959 Fractured Fairy Tales (TV Series) (animation producer - 1 episode)
- Rapunzel/The Brave Little Tailor/Rumpelstiltskin (1959) ... (animation producer)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Derry Ray | Gerry Ray
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed