Hardy Rawls


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,992 this week
Trailer
1:13 | Trailer
Hardy Rawls was born on November 18, 1952 in Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1992), Cape Fear (1991) and See No Evil, Hear No Evil (1989). See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Season 5 of "Lucifer."

See the full list

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 images
created 05 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hardy Rawls's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1992-1996)
Cape Fear Miscellaneous Crew
(1991)
(1989)
Real Men Cop
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
  The Girl with the Gargoyle Tattoo (announced)
Milton Brooks, The Town Doctor
 2021 The 500 Foot Sister (announced)
Lynn Loud Sr.
 2005 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Mr. Frank
- View from Up Here (2005) ... Mr. Frank
 2002 An Ode to the Writer (Short)
Writer in Basement
 2002 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Detective Jimmy Moresco
- Silence (2002) ... Detective Jimmy Moresco
 2002 Ed (TV Series)
Blue Collar Guy
- Things to Do Today (2002) ... Blue Collar Guy
 2001 Daria (TV Series)
- Camp Fear (2001) ... (voice)
 1999 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Officer Randy Scott
- Pilot (1999) ... Officer Randy Scott
 1992-1996 The Adventures of Pete & Pete (TV Series)
Don Wrigley
- The Trouble with Teddy (1996) ... Don Wrigley
- Dance Fever (1996) ... Don Wrigley
- 35 Hours (1996) ... Don Wrigley
- The Good, the Bad, and the Lucky (1995) ... Don Wrigley
- O' Christmas Pete (1995) ... Don Wrigley
 1991 The Adventures of Pete & Pete: Mom's Plate (Short)
Don Wrigley
 1991 The Adventures of Pete & Pete: The Big Race (Short)
Don Wrigley
 1991 The Adventures of Pete & Pete: The Launch (Short)
Don Wrigley
 1991 The Adventures of Pete & Pete: X-Mas Eve (Short)
Don Wrigley
 1989 See No Evil, Hear No Evil
Beefy Tourist
 1988 Blue Movies
Henry
 1988 All My Children (TV Series)
Mr. Hotaling
- Episode #1.4888 (1988) ... Mr. Hotaling
 1988 Daddy's Boys
Store Clerk
 1987 Real Men
Cop
 1987 Bates Motel (TV Movie)
Charlie Waters
 1987 Throb (TV Series)
Bus Driver
- Nashville, Almost (1987) ... Bus Driver
 1987 Munchies
Big Ed
 1987 The Quick and the Dead (TV Movie)
Joy the Blacksmith
 1986 Hunter (TV Series)
Asst. Director
- Overnight Sensation (1986) ... Asst. Director
 1986 Foley Square (TV Series)
Martin
- 24 Hours (1986) ... Martin
 1986 Valerie (TV Series)
Coach #2
- One of the Boys (1986) ... Coach #2
 1985 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Hyatt (segment "Dead Woman's Shoes")
- Dead Woman's Shoes/Wong's Lost and Found Emporium (1985) ... Hyatt (segment "Dead Woman's Shoes")
 1985 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Man #2
- The Human Interest Story (1985) ... Man #2
 1985 D.A.R.Y.L.
Bull McKenzie
 1984 The Lonely Guy
Man on Roof
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial: Burger King See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He also appeared in the film See No Evil,Hear No Evil with Richard Pryor and Gene Wilder in the fight with Richard Pryor Hardy had to grab him a bear hug and take off camera to floor mat after the scene Hardy asked are you OK Mr Pryor and he answered "My wife doesn't even hug me like that" He most recently filmed the movie Walt Before Mickey as Walt's family doctor who gave him his first loan for... See more »

Nickname:

Bud See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed