STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,597 this week

Paresh Rawal (I)


Paresh Rawal was born on May 30, 1950 in Bombay, State of Bombay, India. He is a producer and actor, known for Hera Pheri (2000), OMG: Oh My God! (2012) and Uri: The Surgical Strike (2019). He is married to Swaroop Sampat. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Between Avengers: Endgame and "Stranger Things" it's been a huge week for trailers, but our favorite definitely involves Leo dancing ...

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 20 Nov 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 18 Nov 2017
 
a list of 36 people
created 23 Sep 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 18 May 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paresh Rawal's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 25 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hera Pheri Baburao Ganpatrao Apte
(2000)
OMG: Oh My God! Producer
(2012)
Uri: The Surgical Strike Govind Bhardwaj
(2019)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2012 OMG: Oh My God! (line producer) / (producer)
 2009-2011 Laagi Tujhse Lagan (TV Series) (producer - 494 episodes)
- Episode #1.513 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.511 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.512 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.510 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.509 (2011) ... (producer)
 2008-2009 Jeevan Saathi: Humsafar Zindagi Ke (TV Series) (producer - 309 episodes)
- Episode #1.309 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.308 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.306 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.307 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.305 (2009) ... (producer)
Show Show Actor (262 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paresh Raval | Paresssh Rawal/Paresh Rawwwal

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son in law of Gujarati theatre actor Bachu Sampat. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed