Dieter Rauter was born on August 15, 1969 in Bruck a.d. Mur, Styria, Austria. He is known for his work on True Lies (1994), The 6th Day (2000) and Transformers: The Last Knight (2017). See full bio »

What Was on Regina King's Mind as She Won an Emmy

Regina King is headed back to the Emmys for her role in "Seven Seconds" and reveals what she was really thinking when she won her first Emmy for "American Crime."

Learn Regina's Emmy memory

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dieter Rauter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

True Lies
True Lies Stunts
(1994)
The 6th Day
The 6th Day Stunts
(2000)
Batman & Robin
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (33 credits)
 2018 Bumblebee (stunts) (post-production)
  NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes, 2012 - 2018) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Vendetta (2018) ... (stunts)
- Mountebank (2017) ... (stunt performer)
- Rude Awakenings (2012) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2018 LA to Vegas (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2018) ... (stunts)
 2017 Lethal Weapon (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Let It Ride (2017) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2017 Killing Gunther (stunts)
 2017/IV Aftermath (stunts)
 2015 Terminator Genisys (stunts)
 2015/I Maggie (stunt double: Wade)
 2014 Sabotage (stunts)
 2013 The Last Stand (utility stunts)
 2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Hayden Tract (2011) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- A Kiss Before Frying (2011) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2008-2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series) (stunts - 3 episodes)
- Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (2009) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Complications (2008) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Mr. Ferguson Is Ill Today (2008) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2008 The Meant to Be's (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2008/II Crazy (stunt safety)
 2008 Knight Rider (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Knight Rider (2008) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2007 2007 Taurus World Stunt Awards (TV Special) (stunt safety)
 2005 2005 Taurus World Stunt Awards (TV Special) (stunt safety)
 2004 2004 Taurus World Stunt Awards (TV Special) (stunt safety)
 2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger - uncredited)
 2002 Kaante (utility stunts)
 2002 Collateral Damage (additional stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger - uncredited) / (stunts)
 2000 The 6th Day (additional stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger - uncredited) / (stunts)
  Seven Days (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode, 1999) (stunts - 1 episode, 1999)
- Sister's Keeper (1999) ... (stunt double: Vladimir Kulich) / (stunts)
 1999 End of Days (additional stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger - uncredited) / (utility stunts)
 1999 The 13th Warrior (stunt performer)
 1998 Hard Time (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1997 Batman & Robin (utility stunts)
 1996 Jingle All the Way (additional stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger - uncredited) / (stunts)
 1996 Eraser (additional stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger - uncredited) / (stunts)
 1996 T2 3-D: Battle Across Time (Short) (utility stunts - uncredited)
 1994 True Lies (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Deiter Rauter
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed