Devin Ratray


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 803 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Devin Ratray was born on January 11, 1977 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Nebraska (2013), R.I.P.D. (2013) and Masterminds (2016). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Home Alone
Tue, Apr 23 8:00 PM EDT on AMC (277)
Home Alone
Wed, Apr 24 9:00 AM EDT on AMC (277)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 51 people
created 23 Nov 2015
 
a list of 275 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 
a list of 252 people
created 01 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Devin Ratray's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Nebraska Cole
(2013)
R.I.P.D. Pulaski
(2013)
Masterminds Runny
(2016)
Home Alone Buzz
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
  Hollywood.Con (completed)
Andy Slimmick
 2017-2019 The Tick (TV Series)
Tinfoil Kevin / Tinfoil Kent
- Choose Love! (2019) ... Tinfoil Kevin
- In the Woods (2019) ... Tinfoil Kevin
- Lei-Lo, Ho! (2019) ... Tinfoil Kevin
- Joan! (2019) ... Tinfoil Kevin
- Categorically Speaking (2019) ... Tinfoil Kevin
 2019 Russian Doll (TV Series)
- The Great Escape (2019)
 2018 Chicago Med (TV Series)
Tommy Burke
- Death Do Us Part (2018) ... Tommy Burke
- The Poison Inside Us (2018) ... Tommy Burke
- What You Don't Know (2018) ... Tommy Burke
- Heavy Is the Head (2018) ... Tommy Burke
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
The Local Pedestrian Population (voice)
 2018 The Good Fight (TV Series)
Kevin Costas
- Day 485 (2018) ... Kevin Costas
 2018 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Harris Stubman
- Kopi Wale No I Ka I'a A 'Eu No Ka Ilo (2018) ... Harris Stubman
 2017-2018 Mosaic (TV Series)
Nate Henry
- Fact and Fiction (2018) ... Nate Henry
- The Reckoning (2018) ... Nate Henry
- Ilsa from Finland (2018) ... Nate Henry
- Zebra-itis (2018) ... Nate Henry
- Moving Forward, Not Back (2018) ... Nate Henry
 2017 Rough Night
Bud
 2017 Life Hack
Larry
 2017 Girls (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Full Disclosure (2017) ... Party Guest
 2017 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Matthew Kindler
- Shadow of a Doubt (2017) ... Matthew Kindler
 2016/I Masterminds
Runny
 2016 The Lennon Report
Phil Bernstein
 2015 Construction
Ray
 2015 3rd Street Blackout
Adam Daddario
 2015 Louie (TV Series)
Mike
- The Road: Part 1 (2015) ... Mike
 2015 Elementary (TV Series)
Gordon Meadows
- The View from Olympus (2015) ... Gordon Meadows
 2015 Agent Carter (TV Series)
Sheldon McFee
- A Sin to Err (2015) ... Sheldon McFee
- Bridge and Tunnel (2015) ... Sheldon McFee
 2014 An American Education (TV Movie)
Ron Gelman
 2013 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Beat Cop
- The Crossing (2013) ... Beat Cop
 2013 R.I.P.D.
Pulaski
 2013 Nebraska
Cole
 2013 Blue Ruin
Ben Gaffney
 2013/I Side Effects
Banks Patient #3
 2012 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Kevin Costas
- Two Girls, One Code (2012) ... Kevin Costas
 2011/I Elevator
Martin Gossling
 2011 True Bromance
Devin Ratray
 2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Eldon Balogh
- Possessed (2011) ... Eldon Balogh
 2010 Odd Jobs (TV Movie)
Joe Bannon
 2009 The Superagent (TV Movie)
Energetic Announcer
 2009 Breaking Point
Kevin
 2009 Supernatural (TV Series)
Damien / 'Dean'
- The Real Ghostbusters (2009) ... Damien / 'Dean'
 2009 The Flying Scissors
The Rock
 2009 Surrogates
Bobby
 2009 The 2 Bobs
Horizontal Bob
 2009 The Winning Season
Security Officer
 2007 Serial
Jimmy Link
 2007 The Cake Eaters
JJ
 2006 Slippery Slope
Hospital Assistant
 1995-2006 Law & Order (TV Series)
Richard Elam / Mitchell Pauley
- Avatar (2006) ... Richard Elam
- Performance (1995) ... Mitchell Pauley
 2006 Conviction (TV Series)
Pete Garrison
- Denial (2006) ... Pete Garrison
 2004 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Kenny Miles
- In the Dark (2004) ... Kenny Miles
 2004 The Prince and Me
Scotty
 2002 Third Watch (TV Series)
Mike
- Ladies' Day (2002) ... Mike
 2001 The Bill (Short)
Thug
 1997 Strong Island Boys
Cal
 1996 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Martin
- The Enforcers (1996) ... Martin
 1993 Dennis the Menace
Mickey
 1991 Perfect Harmony (TV Movie)
Shelby
 1990 Home Alone
Buzz
 1989 Worth Winning
Howard Larimore Jr.
 1989 Little Monsters
Ronnie Coleman
 1989 Heartland (TV Series)
Gus Stafford
- The Wild One (1989) ... Gus Stafford
- No Place Like Home (1989) ... Gus Stafford
- The Dog Story (1989) ... Gus Stafford
- The Sky Is Falling (1989) ... Gus Stafford
- Life and Death (1989) ... Gus Stafford
 1988 The River Pirates
Bubba
 1988 Zits
Oscar Opily
 1986 Where Are the Children?
Neil Keeney
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Devin D. Ratray

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

After film school, I embarked on trying to promote independent films. But after a while, I realized I was breaking my back doing six-day-a-week shoots, 14-hour days, and no guarantee of distribution. See more »

Trivia:

His surname is pronounced "RUH-tray". See more »

Trademark:

Low Mellow Voice See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed