STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,585 this week

Nicola Ransom


Nicola Ransom was born on July 23, 1971 in London, England. She is an actress, known for Bianca - Wege zum Glück (2004), Snaeland and Julia - Wege zum Glück (2005). She has been married to Moritz Lindbergh since August 2006. See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch's Favorite 'Godzilla' Perk

The star of "Silicon Valley" shares the cheesy perk he loved on the set of his big-budget action movie, Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 2379 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicola Ransom's work have you seen?

Known For

Bianca - Wege zum Glück Katy Neubauer
(2004)
Snaeland Bettina Linden
Julia - Wege zum Glück Katy Wellinghoff
(2006)
Max & Lisa Regina
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
  Snaeland (post-production)
Bettina Linden
 2018 Outlander (TV Series)
Rosewitha Mueller
- Savages (2018) ... Rosewitha Mueller
 2016 Stralsund (TV Series)
- Vergeltung (2016)
 2012 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Iris Dörthen
- Steckschuss (2012) ... Iris Dörthen
 2011 The Last Cop (TV Series)
Anja Wundrack
- Die Nackttanker von Huttrop (2011) ... Anja Wundrack
 2010 Glückstreffer - Anne und der Boxer (TV Movie)
Yvonne
 2010 Liebe, Babys und Familienglück (TV Movie)
Gesine Müller
 2009 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Silvia Berg
- Geschlechterkrieg (2009) ... Silvia Berg
 2005-2008 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Uta Geschonnek / Renate Traupitz
- Harte Hand (2008) ... Uta Geschonnek
- Vaterliebe (2005) ... Renate Traupitz
 2008 Tatort (TV Series)
 2007 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Antonia Ahlsdorf
- Mörderische Erbschaft (2007) ... Antonia Ahlsdorf
 2007 Die Familienanwältin (TV Series)
Journalistin
- Böses Blut (2007) ... Journalistin
 2007 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Rachel Harrison
- Der Mann meiner Träume (2007) ... Rachel Harrison
 2006 Visst kan Lotta cykla (TV Movie)
Narrator (English)
 2006 Visst kan Lotta nästan allting (TV Movie)
Narrator (English)
 2006 Julia - Wege zum Glück (TV Series)
Katy Wellinghoff
- Episode #1.211 (2006) ... Katy Wellinghoff
- Episode #1.178 (2006) ... Katy Wellinghoff
 2006 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Eva Rieper
- Tödliche Trugbilder (2006) ... Eva Rieper
 2005 Der Dicke (TV Series)
Martina Schulze
- Kunstfehler (2005) ... Martina Schulze
 2004 Not a Lovestory
Engländerin
 2004 Bianca - Wege zum Glück (TV Series)
Katy Neubauer
 2004 Liebe in der Warteschleife (TV Movie)
Begleiterin im Ferrari
 2004 Nikola (TV Series)
Karla Holtz
- Fragezeichen - Teil 2 (2004) ... Karla Holtz
 2004 Eine unter Tausend (TV Movie)
Sissi
 2003 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Maren Hoger
- Spurlos (2003) ... Maren Hoger
 2002 Nicht ohne deine Liebe (TV Movie)
Ärztin
 2002 Der Duft des Geldes (TV Movie)
 2002 Berlin, Berlin (TV Series)
Sandra Bullock
- Ich will Sandra Bullock massieren (2002) ... Sandra Bullock
 2001 Wahnsinnsweiber (TV Series)
 2000 Max & Lisa (TV Series)
Regina
- Sex und andere Probleme (2000) ... Regina
- Der Turbo (2000) ... Regina
- Liebestest (2000) ... Regina
- Schau mir in die Augen, Kleiner (2000) ... Regina
- Elternbesuch (2000) ... Regina
 2000 Der Runner (TV Movie)
Babs
 2000 Auf schmalem Grat (TV Movie)
 1999 Die letzte Chance (TV Movie)
 1998 Max und Julia
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Moved to Germany at the age of 14. See more »

Nickname:

Nikki

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed