No photo available. Represent Lisa Randolph? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,076 this week

Lisa Randolph (II)

Lisa Randolph was born on May 18, 1976. She is known for her work on Jessica Jones (2015), Prodigal Son (2019) and Star Trek: Discovery (2017). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Much Ado About Nothing
Thu, Jul 29 10:58 PM PDT on 5MAX (537)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 01 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Randolph's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jessica Jones Producer
(2018-2019)
Prodigal Son Producer
(2019-2021)
(2017-2018)
Rush Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2019-2021 Prodigal Son (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 32 episodes)
- The Last Weekend (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sun and Fun (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- You Can Run... (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Exit Strategy (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Killabustas (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
  Jessica Jones (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes, 2019) (supervising producer - 2 episodes, 2018)
- A.K.A Everything (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- A.K.A A Lotta Worms (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- A.K.A I Did Something Today (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- A.K.A Camera Friendly (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- A.K.A Hellcat (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
 2017-2018 Star Trek: Discovery (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 14 episodes)
- Will You Take My Hand? (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- The War Without, the War Within (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- What's Past Is Prologue (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Vaulting Ambition (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Wolf Inside (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
 2015-2016 Reign (TV Series) (producer - 18 episodes)
- Spiders in a Jar (2016) ... (producer)
- Intruders (2016) ... (producer)
- Clans (2016) ... (producer - uncredited)
- Safe Passage (2016) ... (producer - uncredited)
- To the Death (2016) ... (producer - uncredited)
 2014 Rush (TV Series) (co-producer - 9 episodes)
- Bitter Sweet Symphony (2014) ... (co-producer)
- Dirty Work (2014) ... (co-producer)
- Get Lucky (2014) ... (co-producer)
- Because I Got High (2014) ... (co-producer)
- You Spin Me Around (2014) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lisa Randolf
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed