Tony Randel (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,254 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Tony Randel was born on May 29, 1956 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a director and editor, known for Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988), The Hybrids Family (2015) and Escape from New York (1981). He has been married to Eugenia Vasels since March 26, 1996. They have four children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 20 Sep 2018
 
a list of 261 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 23 Oct 2020
 
a list of 415 people
created 25 Mar 2018
 
a list of 1145 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Randel's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1988)
(2015)
Escape from New York Visual Effects
(1981)
The Double Born Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
 1996 Ein tödliches Vergehen (TV Movie)
 1996 One Good Turn
 1996 Rattled (TV Movie)
 1995 Joe Bob's Drive-In Theater (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Still More Girls with Big Guns (1995) ... (archive footage)
 1993 Ticks
 1992 Inside Out II (Video) (segment "The Freak")
 1991 Inside Out (Video) (episode "Brush Strokes", episode "Leda, The")
 1988 Hellbound: Hellraiser II (directed by)
 1985 DEFCON-4 (uncredited)
Show Show Editor (31 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tony Randall | Anthony Randel

Spouse:

Eugenia Vasels  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a black belt in Kenpo Karate. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed