No photo available. Represent Pedro J. Ramírez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 532,072 this week

Pedro J. Ramírez

Pedro J. Ramírez was born on March 26, 1952 in Logroño, La Rioja, Spain. He is an actor, known for La noche más larga (1991), Encuentros con las letras (1976) and La clave (1990). He was previously married to Rocío Fernández Iglesias. See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro J. Ramírez's work have you seen?

Known For

(1991)
(1980-1981)
La clave Himself
(1992)
La picota del mundo Himself - Host
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pedro J. Ramirez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives with the designer Ágatha Ruiz de la Prada since 1986. They have two children. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed