No photo available. Represent Ariel Ramírez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,567 this week

Ariel Ramírez (I) (1921–2010)

Ariel Ramírez was born on September 4, 1921 in Santa Fe, Argentina. He was an actor and composer, known for Good Morning, Night (2003), The Best Movie (2008) and The Bridge in the Jungle (1970). He was married to Norma Inés Cuello de Ramírez and Inés Cuello de Ramirez. He died on February 18, 2010 in Monte Grande, Argentina. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 19 Feb 2017
 
a list of 51 people
created 04 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ariel Ramírez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Good Morning, Night Soundtrack
(2003)
The Best Movie Soundtrack
(2008)
(1970)
Los inundados Composer
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ariel Ramirez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed