No photo available. Represent Anna Ramsay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,226,024 this week

Anna Ramsay

Anna Ramsay was born on February 18, 1987 in London, England. She is an actress, known for FairyTale: A True Story (1997) and Harry Hill (1997). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Ramsay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

1997
Harry Hill The Boy Girl
1998

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1998 Harry Hill (TV Series)
The Boy Girl
- Episode #2.8 (1998) ... The Boy Girl
- Episode #2.2 (1998) ... The Boy Girl
 1997 FairyTale: A True Story
Charlotte
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best friend of Hannah Taylor Gordon

Nickname:

Banana

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed