Pablo Ramos was born on April 29, 1971 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known for his work on On the Road (2012), The Motorcycle Diaries (2004) and La ausencia (1995). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

Salute to Asian and Pacific American Filmmakers

From The Way of the Dragon to Minari, we take a look back at the cinematic history of Asian/Pacific American filmmakers.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pablo Ramos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

On the Road Additional Crew
(2012)
The Motorcycle Diaries Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2004)
La ausencia Director
(1995)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (39 credits)
 2021 Lobo Feroz (script supervisor) (post-production)
 2020 The Year of Fury (script supervisor)
 2020 The Europeans (script supervisor)
 2020 Black Beach (script supervisor)
 2020 ZeroZeroZero (TV Series) (script supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Same Blood (2020) ... (script supervisor)
- En el Mismo Camino (2020) ... (script supervisor)
 2018 An Unexpected Love (script supervisor)
 2018 You Shall Not Sleep (script supervisor)
 2017 Hunting Season (script supervisor)
 2017 Zama (script supervisor)
 2017 The Summit (script supervisor)
 2017 Black Snow (script supervisor)
 2016 Don't Forget About Me (script supervisor)
 2016 El jugador (script supervisor)
 2015 Incident Light (script supervisor)
 2015 The Innocents (script supervisor)
 2014 Carmín Tropical (script supervisor)
 2014 Panama Canal Stories (script supervisor)
 2014 Ardor (script supervisor)
 2013 The German Doctor (script supervisor)
 2013 We Are Not Animals (script supervisor)
 2012 Amor a mares (script supervisor)
 2012 White Elephant (script supervisor)
 2011 In the Open (script supervisor)
 2011 Another Silence (script supervisor)
 2010 And Soon the Darkness (script supervisor)
 2010 Rebel Land (TV Series) (script supervisor - 7 episodes)
- Stesso sangue (2010) ... (script supervisor: second unit)
- Sorella crudele (2010) ... (script supervisor: second unit)
- Nozze nel sangue (2010) ... (script supervisor: second unit)
- Fuorilegge d'amore (2010) ... (script supervisor: second unit)
- Briganti (2010) ... (script supervisor: second unit)
 2010 First Mission (script supervisor)
 2009 Sunstroke (script supervisor)
 2009 All the Lonely People (continuity) / (script supervisor)
 2009 The Fish Child (script supervisor)
 2008 Linha de Passe (script supervisor)
 2008 Hide (script supervisor)
 2007 Déficit (script supervisor)
 2005 Kept and Dreamless (script supervisor)
 2005 Morir en San Hilario (script supervisor)
 2004 Lost Embrace (script supervisor)
 2002 Potestad (script supervisor)
 1999 Hidden River (continuity)
 1997 Soul's Square (script supervisor)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pablo Ramos Grad

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed