No photo available. Represent Francisco Ramos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,000 this week

Francisco Ramos (I)

Francisco Ramos was born on June 16, 1968 in Mexico. He is a producer, known for Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el Cachondo (2014), Three Steps Above Heaven (2010) and Between Your Legs (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in Mexico

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 206 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisco Ramos's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (53 credits)
 2018-2019 Elite (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.7 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... (producer)
 2019 Gente que viene y bah (producer)
 2018 Diablero (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Red Sky (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Four Tombs (2018) ... (executive producer)
- A Woman Diablero (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Conclave (2018) ... (executive producer)
- An Arcane Incantation (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Superlópez (producer)
 2018 The Laws of Thermodynamics (producer)
 2018 La enfermedad del domingo (producer)
 2017 El domingo (Short) (producer)
 2017 Something Huge (producer)
 2016 El hombre de las mil caras (producer)
 2016 Nacida para ganar (producer)
 2015 Anacleto: Agente secreto (producer)
 2015 Ahora o nunca (producer)
 2013 Ismael (producer)
 2013 Combustión (producer)
 2012 Tengo ganas de ti (producer) / (production executive)
 2011 Lo contrario al amor (producer)
 2010 Three Steps Above Heaven (producer)
 2010 Vidas pequeñas (producer)
 2009 Mentiras y gordas (executive producer)
 2008 Parlami d'amore (co-producer)
 2006 N (Io e Napoleone) (co-producer)
 2006 Tu vida en 65' (producer)
 2005 Condón Express (producer)
 2005 The Method (producer)
 2004 Occhi di cristallo (co-producer)
 2004 Swindled (producer)
 2004 Agents secrets (associate producer)
 2004 Don't Move (co-producer)
 2004 Luisa Sanfelice (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2003 Cleopatra (executive producer)
 2003 Utopía (producer)
 2003 Dot the I (executive producer)
 2002 Kamchatka (producer)
 2002 Callas Forever (co-producer)
 2002 Apasionados (executive producer)
 2002 No debes estar aquí (producer)
 2002 Amnèsia (producer)
 2002 Piedras (producer)
 2001 I Love You Baby (producer)
 2001 El cielo abierto (producer)
 2000 Menos es más (producer)
 2000 El arte de morir (producer)
 1999 I Will Survive (producer)
 1999 La mujer más fea del mundo (producer)
 1999 Los lobos de Washington (producer)
 1999 Pepe Guindo (executive producer)
 1999 Cuarteto de La Habana (producer)
 1999 Zapping (producer)
 1999 Between Your Legs (associate producer)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paco Ramos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed