No photo available. Represent Dirk Rambo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,520 this week

Dirk Rambo (1941–1967)

Dirk Rambo was born on November 13, 1941 in Delano, California, USA as Orman Ray Rambo. He was an actor, known for The New Loretta Young Show (1962), Dragnet 1967 (1967) and The Virginian (1962). He died on February 5, 1967 in Hollywood, California. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
a list of 119 people
created 13 Nov 2015
 
a list of 374 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dirk Rambo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1962-1963)
Dragnet 1967 Fred Tillar
(1967)
The Virginian Wesley Hedges
(1966)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1967 Dragnet 1967 (TV Series)
Fred Tillar
- The Masked Bandits (1967) ... Fred Tillar
 1966 The Virginian (TV Series)
Wesley Hedges
- High Stakes (1966) ... Wesley Hedges
 1962-1963 The New Loretta Young Show (TV Series)
Paul Massey
- When You Are Near (1963) ... Paul Massey
- It's Spring Again (1963) ... Paul Massey
- Interesting Jeopardy (1963) ... Paul Massey
- Facsimile (1963) ... Paul Massey
- The Ring Master (1963) ... Paul Massey
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2000 E! Mysteries & Scandals (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Dack Rambo (2000) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Orman 'Dirk' Rambo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Buried near his brother Dack Rambo at North Kern Cemetery, Delano, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed