No photo available. Represent Dunja Rajter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 241,946 this week

Dunja Rajter

Dunja Rajter was born on March 3, 1940 in Nasice, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for The Sinister Monk (1965), Roots of Evil (1979) and St. Pauli zwischen Nacht und Morgen (1967). She has been married to Michael Eichler since August 28, 2009. She was previously married to Les Humphries and Gérard Vandenberg. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dunja Rajter's work have you seen?

Known For

(1965)
Roots of Evil Cora Ramada
(1979)
(1961)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 2014 Alles ist Liebe
Sheba Ronai (uncredited)
 2011 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (TV Series)
Dunka Batic
- Hochzeitsreise nach Kroatien (2011) ... Dunka Batic
 2011 High Society Murder (TV Series)
Ramona
- Das Ende vom Lied (2011) ... Ramona
 2010 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Kräuterhexe
- Wildes Kraut - Der unschlagbare Löwenzahn (2010) ... Kräuterhexe
 2008 Julia - Wege zum Glück (TV Series)
Chansonsängerin Claudine Duval
- Episode #1.656 (2008) ... Chansonsängerin Claudine Duval
 2005 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
 2003 Karl-May-Spiele: Old Surehand (TV Movie)
Mutter Thick
 1993 Tisch und Bett (TV Series)
 1993 Almenrausch und Pulverschnee (TV Mini-Series)
Rena
- Die Seilbahn (1993) ... Rena
 1990 Roda Roda (TV Series)
 1979 Roots of Evil
Cora Ramada
 1978 Zwei himmlische Töchter (TV Mini-Series)
Veronika
- Eine Prinzessin nach Hoftenstein (1978) ... Veronika
 1972 Die Nacht ist nicht allein zum Schlafen da (TV Movie)
Franks Frau
 1972 Salto mortale (TV Series)
Dunja Gronoff, Kosakenmädchen
- Gastspiel in Stockholm (1972) ... Dunja Gronoff, Kosakenmädchen
 1971 Die Puderdose (TV Movie)
 1970 Gestern gelesen (TV Series)
Sanja Dromksy
- Stoff aus Monte Carlo (1970) ... Sanja Dromksy
 1970 Der Kommissar (TV Series)
Halo Busse
- Anonymer Anruf (1970) ... Halo Busse
 1970 Der Mann, der den Eiffelturm verkaufte (TV Movie)
Coco Lebouche
 1970 Sir Henri Deterding (TV Movie)
Lydia
 1969 An den Wassern zu Babylon (TV Series)
 1967-1968 Großer Mann was nun? (TV Series)
Dunja Radoja
- Heisse Tage (1968) ... Dunja Radoja (credit only)
- Der Schwiegersohn (1967) ... Dunja Radoja
- Der Zwischenfall (1967) ... Dunja Radoja
 1968 Die Mühle von Sanssouci (TV Movie)
Barbarina Campanini
 1967 Jetzt schlägt's 13 (TV Movie)
 1967 Lösegeld für Mylady (TV Movie)
Jolly
 1967 Kuckucksjahre (TV Movie)
Sybille
 1967 Das große Glück
Adelaide (as Duna Rayter)
 1967 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series)
Fatima Jussuf
- Teerosen (1967) ... Fatima Jussuf
 1966 Der Beginn (TV Movie)
Dunja
 1965 Ratna noc u muzeju Prado (TV Movie)
 1965 The Sinister Monk
Dolores
 1964 Amongst Vultures
Betsy (uncredited)
 1964 Cuvaj se senjske ruke (TV Movie)
 1964 Teufel im Fleisch
Jenny
 1963 Winnetou
Belle
 1961 Adventure at the Door
Kristina
 1961 The King's New Clothes
Dama IV
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dunja Raiter | Duna Rayter

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After her studies in Zagreb, she has lived in Germany since 1964. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed