No photo available. Represent Thesingu Rajendar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,143 this week

Thesingu Rajendar

Thesingu Rajendar was born in 1955 in Mayavaram, Tanjore District, Tamil Nadu, India as Vijaya T Rajendar. He is a director and actor, known for Theri (2016), Monishaa en Monalisa (1999) and Idhu Namma Aalu (2016). See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 04 Jan 2014
 
a list of 5 people
created 14 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thesingu Rajendar's work have you seen?

Known For

Theri Soundtrack
(2016)
(1999)
Idhu Namma Aalu Music Department
(2016)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

T. Rajendar | Rajendran

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed