STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,138 this week

Andrew Rajan (I)


Born in London 1966 Andrew grew up in Bedford, moving back to London to take up an apprenticeship in Mechanical and Production Engineering with the Ministry of Defence. Completing his four years, he then took off around the world, settling for a time in Australia, eventually coming back to apply for drama school. Successful, Andrew attended The ... See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 148 people
created 13 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Rajan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2000)
Little Joe Jasper
(2019)
(2003)
Greys Inbetween Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2019 Little Joe
Jasper
 2004 The Brief (TV Series)
Rashid Latiff
- The Road to Hell (2004) ... Rashid Latiff
 2003 Casualty (TV Series)
Phil Teasdale
- I Got It Bad and That Ain't Good (2003) ... Phil Teasdale
 2003 The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Headphones Crewman
 2003 Murder in Mind (TV Series)
Dan Wetherall
- Echoes (2003) ... Dan Wetherall
 2002 EastEnders (TV Series)
Samir
- Episode dated 20 June 2002 (2002) ... Samir
 2000 Offending Angels
Baggy
 1998 Brothers and Sisters (TV Series)
Emmanuel
 1998 The Bill (TV Series)
Viren Kavia
- The Whip Hand (1998) ... Viren Kavia
 1997 Holding On (TV Mini-Series)
Hafiz
- Episode #1.7 (1997) ... Hafiz
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Hafiz
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Hafiz
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Hafiz
 1996 Soldier Soldier (TV Series)
Fus Ravi Singh
- Beast (1996) ... Fus Ravi Singh
 1995 Loved Up (TV Movie)
Ifti
 1995 Savage Hearts
Vikram
 1994 Firm Friends (TV Series)
Amrit
- Episode #2.1 (1994) ... Amrit
 1994 The Knock (TV Series)
Pakistani Officer
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Pakistani Officer
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

website
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Andrew Rajan Tomlinson

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed