No photo available. Represent Eero Raittinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,917 this week

Eero Raittinen

Eero Raittinen was born on October 6, 1944 in Helsinki, Finland. See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski on Why It's Fun to Be Bad

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Yvonne Strahovski reveals the reason she loves playing evil characters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eero Raittinen's work have you seen?

Known For

Menolippu Mombasaan
Menolippu Mombasaan Soundtrack
(2002)
Magneettimies
Magneettimies Soundtrack
(2009)
Topralli
Topralli Actor
(1966)
Tyttöjä ja jäätelöä
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2009 Magneettimies (Documentary) (performer: "Sisältäni portin löysin")
 2002 Menolippu Mombasaan (performer: "Holvikirkko (Mälarökyrka)")
 2001 Onnenpeli 2001 (Short) (performer: "Two Crimes")
 1998 Linnunradan pianobaari (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 21 December 1998 (1998) ... (performer: "Aikaa ystävälle (I'll be home with bells on)")
 1995 Tyttöjä ja jäätelöä (Short) (performer: "Löysin oikean", "Aave Cadillac")
 1974-1976 Iltatähti (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 17 October 1976 (1976) ... (performer: "Matchbox", "Feel So Bad", "Good Rockin' Tonight")
- Episode dated 12 March 1974 (1974) ... (performer: "Kaikki rakkauteni/Tahdon saaren/Kaunis nainen", "That Lucky Old Sun", "Roll Over Beethoven")
 1974 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1974 - Suomen karsinta (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- 1. Semifinaali (1974) ... (performer: "Shangri-La")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eero & Jussi & The Boys | Eero & The Boys | Eero ja Jussi & The Boys | Eero ja The Boys | Eero | Eero ja Jussi | Kultakurkut
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Jussi Raittinen

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial