No photo available. Represent Albert Raisner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,147,649 this week

Albert Raisner (1922–2011)

Albert Raisner was born on September 30, 1922 in Apolda, Germany as Albert Rufenach. He is known for his work on Deux hommes dans Manhattan (1959), Léon Morin, Priest (1961) and L'aîné des Ferchaux (1963). He was married to Brigitte Konjovic. He died on January 1, 2011 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Raisner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deux hommes dans Manhattan Music Department
(1959)
Léon Morin, Priest Music Department
(1961)
L'aîné des Ferchaux Music Department
(1963)
Nuits de Pigalle Composer
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (5 credits)
 1961 Air pur (Short)
 1960 Le peintre de Ménilmontant (Documentary short)
 1955 Croisière en musique (Short)
 1955 L'harmonica à travers les âges (Documentary short)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Le Trio Raisner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed