No photo available. Represent Thomas C. Rainone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 733,403 this week

Thomas C. Rainone (1963–2016)

Thomas C. Rainone was born on February 10, 1963. He is known for his work on Honey I Blew Up the Kid (1992), Phantoms (1998) and The Ramones: Substitute (1994). He died on November 28, 2016. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 53)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1641 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas C. Rainone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Honey I Blew Up the Kid Visual Effects
(1992)
Phantoms Makeup Department
(1998)
(1994)
The Guyver Special Effects
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (8 credits)
 2000 The Crow: Salvation (special effects coordinator)
 1995 Children of the Corn III: Urban Harvest (special effects supervisor)
 1993 Necronomicon: Book of Dead (makeup effects coordinator) / (special effects supervisor)
 1993 Return of the Living Dead III (special effects production supervisor)
 1991 Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker (Video) (special effects coordinator)
 1991 The Guyver (special effects coordinator: Creature Effects Crew)
 1990 Initiation: Silent Night, Deadly Night 4 (Video) (special effects coordinator)
 1989 Bride of Re-Animator (special effects coordinator)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed video for Revolting Cocks, "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?"

Alternate Names:

Tom Rainone
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed