No photo available. Represent Tim Raines? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,213,499 this week

Tim Raines

Tim Raines was born on September 16, 1959 in Sanford, Florida, USA as Timothy Raines. He is an actor, known for Little Big League (1994), 1998 American League Championship Series (1998) and 1981 National League Championship Series (1981). He has been married to Shannon Watson since 2007. They have two children. He was previously married to ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 14 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1465 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Raines's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Little Big League Tim Raines
(1994)
1998 American League Championship Series Self - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
(1998)
1981 National League Championship Series Self - Montreal Expos Left Fielder
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1994 Little Big League
Tim Raines
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1987 All Star Game MVP. See more »

Nickname:

Rock See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed