No photo available. Represent Kaye Lani Rae Rafko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,497 this week

Kaye Lani Rae Rafko

Kaye Lani Rae Rafko was born on August 26, 1963 in Monroe, Michigan, USA. She is married to Charles Wilson. They have three children. See full bio »

Which Marvel Series is on Lance Reddick's Watchlist?

After starring in some of the best TV shows ever, Lance Reddick reveals what he is watching now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1377 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaye Lani Rae Rafko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Roger & Me Herself (Miss America)
(1989)
(1988)
70th Annual Miss America Pageant Herself - Miss America 1988
(1990)
The 78th Annual Miss America Pageant Herself - Miss America 1988
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1998 The 78th Annual Miss America Pageant (TV Special)
Herself - Miss America 1988
 1990 70th Annual Miss America Pageant (TV Special)
Herself - Miss America 1988
 1989 Roger & Me (Documentary)
Herself (Miss America)
 1988 Walt Disney World 4th of July Spectacular (TV Special)
Miss America (1988)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kaye Lani Rae Rafko-Wilson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One of the greatest gifts I have is being a community leader. But it's a struggle. You feel you need to give and you want to help, but there are so many requests you can't fulfill them all. See more »

Trivia:

Her husband is a computer programmer, whom she met at a strawberry-picking patch. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed