Bill Rafferty (1944–2012)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 111,417 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Bill Rafferty was born on June 17, 1944 in Queens, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Mad City (1997), Nash Bridges (1996) and Texas (1980). He was married to Regina Miletic. He died on August 11, 2012 in San Rafael, California, USA. See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Nash Bridges
Crossfire (S3, Ep13)
Mon, Jan 27 3:00 PM PST on KCOPDT4 (123)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 58 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 
a list of 135 people
created 17 Jun 2015
 
a list of 153 people
created 18 Jan 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Rafferty's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Mad City Bill Gottsegen
(1997)
Nash Bridges Eliot Brighton / Kenneth
(1998-1999)
Texas Bill Rafferty
(1981)
The New Mike Hammer Dean Bridges
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2010 The Prankster
Superintendent
 1998-1999 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Eliot Brighton / Kenneth
- Truth & Consequences (1999) ... Eliot Brighton
- Crossfire (1998) ... Kenneth
 1997 Mad City
Bill Gottsegen
 1989 Kids Incorporated (TV Series)
 1987 The New Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Dean Bridges
- Green Lipstick (1987) ... Dean Bridges
 1981 Texas (TV Series)
Bill Rafferty
- Episode #1.240 (1981) ... Bill Rafferty
 1977-1978 Laugh-In (TV Series)
Regular Performer
- Episode #1.6 (1978)
- Episode #1.5 (1978) ... Regular Performer
- Episode #1.4 (1977) ... Regular Performer
- Episode #1.3 (1977) ... Regular Performer
- Episode #1.2 (1977) ... Regular Performer
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Raftery
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former military police officer for the U.S. Army See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed