STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 215,697 this week

Frances Raeburn (1924–1976)


Frances Raeburn was born on August 15, 1924 in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA as Mildred Frances Anne Hedrick. She was an actress, known for Seven Sweethearts (1942) and Swing Out, Sister (1945). She was married to Sidney Abraham Kurstin and David Miller. She died on December 26, 1976 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. See full bio »

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 66 people
created 27 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frances Raeburn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Seven Sweethearts
Seven Sweethearts Cornelius Van Maaster
1942
Swing Out, Sister
Swing Out, Sister Penelope Mariman / Donna Leslie
1945

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1945 Swing Out, Sister
Penelope Mariman / Donna Leslie
 1944 The Canterville Ghost
Eleanor (uncredited)
 1942 Seven Sweethearts
Cornelius Van Maaster
 1942 Calling Dr. Gillespie
Girl at School (uncredited)
 1942 Joe Smith, American
Daisy Knowlton (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Kathryn Grayson, Michael Butler. See more »

Nickname:

Bubba

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page