STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,125 this week

Elza Radzina (1917–2005)


Elza Radzina was born on February 10, 1917 in Kharkov, Russian Empire. She was an actress, known for Teatris (1978), Hamlet (1964) and King Lear (1971). She died on August 18, 2005 in Riga, Latvia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Riga, Latvia

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 280 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 363 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elza Radzina's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Teatris Dolly
(1978)
Hamlet Queen Gertrude
(1964)
King Lear Goneril
(1971)
Tayna chyornykh drozdov Miss Effie Ramsbottom
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 1991 Krest miloserdiya (TV Series)
Eliza Ozheshko
 1990 Maija and Paija
Laima
 1984 Posledniy vizit (TV Movie)
 1983 Tayna chyornykh drozdov
Miss Effie Ramsbottom
 1980 Sergey Ivanovich ukhodit na pensiyu
Irina Arkadyevna
 1979 Inspektor Gull (TV Movie)
Sybil Birling
 1978 Aiz stikla durvim
Vecaka medicinas masa
 1978 Teatris
Dolly
 1978 Melna vîza spiles
Mara's mother
 1977 Favorit (TV Movie)
Aunty Debb Penn
 1976 Nave zem buras
Mrs. Tufts
 1973 Put, vejini
Mother
 1973 Kak zakalyalas stal (TV Movie)
Irina Aleksandrova (as E. Radzina)
 1972 Vella kalpi vella dzirnavas
Gertrude
 1971 King Lear
Goneril (as E. Radzina)
 1970 Varnu ielas republika
Elza's mother
 1970 Vella kalpi
Getrude
 1970 Klavs - Martina dels
Ance
 1969 Mernieku laiki
Oliniete
 1969 Viimne reliikvia
Abtiss
 1968 General Rakhimov
Olga Petrovna
 1967 Bereg nadezhdy
Mary Johnson
 1966 Purva bridejs
Horsta madama (as E. Radzina)
 1965 Hipokrata zverests
Imants's mother
 1964 Hamlet
Queen Gertrude (as Elsa Radzina-Szolkonis)
 1960 Ilze
 1949 Rainis
Dora
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elza Radzin-Szolkonis | E. Radzina | Elsa Radzina | Elsa Radzina-Szolkonis | Elsa Radzinja | Elza Radzinya-Salkone | Elza Radzinya-Szalkone
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed