No photo available. Represent Jana Radilová? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,834,239 this week

Jana Radilová

Jana Radilová was born on September 4, 1957 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. She is known for her work on Van Helsing (2004), Borg vs. McEnroe (2017) and The Idiot Returns (1999). See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jana Radilová's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Van Helsing Makeup Department
(2004)
Borg vs. McEnroe Makeup Department
(2017)
The Idiot Returns Makeup Department
(1999)
Time of the Servants Makeup Department
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (28 credits)
 2017 Borg vs. McEnroe (makeup supervisor: Czech Republic)
 2016/V The King (Short) (makeup artist)
 2016 Lída Baarová (key makeup artist)
 2015 Wilson City (makeup artist)
 2014 Lousy Bastards (makeup department head)
 2014 History of Czechoslovakia (TV Series) (make-up)
 2011 Cool & Fool (TV Movie) (makeup artist)
 2010 Head Hands Heart (makeup artist)
 2009 An Earthy Paradise for the Eyes (makeup artist)
 2008 Vy nám taky séfe! (makeup artist)
 2008 Private Traps (TV Series) (key makeup artist)
 2007 Little Girl Blue (makeup artist)
 2005 Shut Up and Shoot Me (makeup artist)
  Colditz (TV Mini-Series) (hair stylist - 2 episodes, 2005) (makeup artist - 2 episodes, 2005)
- Part Two (2005) ... (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
- Part One (2005) ... (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
 2004 Pánská jízda (makeup artist)
 2004 Van Helsing (key hair stylist: Prague)
 2004/I Bolero (makeup artist)
 2003 King Jecminek (TV Movie) (makeup artist)
 2003 Krysar (makeup artist)
 2002 Perníková vez (makeup artist)
 2001 Lover's Prayer (key hair stylist)
 2001 Goblins and Good Luck 2 (makeup artist)
 1999 The Idiot Returns (makeup artist)
 1998 Traps (makeup artist)
 1990 Angels Are Wired (Short) (makeup artist)
 1989 Time of the Servants (makeup artist)
 1989 Twins at the Zoo (makeup artist)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Radilová
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed