Born Alma Veenman in Utrecht in 1930, Lili Rademakers married Fons Rademakers, the Netherlands' most prominent filmmaker and assisted him both in real life (she is the mother of Fons and Alfred, their two sons) and in artistic life (she served as his assistant-director for several of his movies). She also directed two films herself, both ... See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

The Rise of Zendaya

From a singing and dancing Disney Channel star in "Shake It Up" to lead roles in The Greatest Showman and HBO's "Euphoria," IMDb takes a look at Zendaya's rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 214 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lili Rademakers's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

La Dolce Vita Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1960)
Minuet Director
(1982)
Makkers, staakt uw wild geraas Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1960)
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (13 credits)
 1989 The Rose Garden (assistant director)
 1986 The Assault (assistant director)
 1980 Vrijdag (assistant director)
 1979 Mijn vriend (assistant director)
 1976 Max Havelaar (assistant director)
 1973 Because of the Cats (assistant director)
 1971 Mira (assistant director)
 1966 A Gangstergirl (assistant director - as Lili Veenman)
 1966 Dance of the Heron (assistant director - as Lili Veenman)
 1963 The Dark Room of Damocles (assistant director - as Lili Veenman)
 1961 Het mes (assistant director - as Lili Veenman)
 1960 Makkers, staakt uw wild geraas (assistant director - as Lili Veenman)
 1960 La Dolce Vita (second assistant director - as Lili Veenman)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lily Rademakers | Lili Veenman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children: sons Fons and Alfred.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed