No photo available. Represent Sarah Radclyffe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,177 this week

Sarah Radclyffe

Sarah Radclyffe was born on November 14, 1950. She is a producer, known for Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (2009), Les Misérables (1998) and The War Zone (1999). She has been married to William Penton Godfrey since June 29, 1996. See full bio »

Born:

Regina King on Her Funniest Co-Star of All Time

We played 7 Questions with Regina King and put her in some tough situations.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Radclyffe's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Les Misérables
Les Misérables Producer
(1998)
The War Zone
The War Zone Producer
(1999)
Love's Brother
Love's Brother Producer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (38 credits)
  Close (executive producer) (post-production)
 2013 Good Morning Karachi (executive producer)
 2011 The Mapmaker (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 South Solitary (executive producer)
 2009 Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (executive producer)
 2008 The Edge of Love (producer)
 2007 How About You... (co-producer)
 2006 Slipp Jimmy fri (co-producer)
 2005 Tara Road (producer)
 2004 Love's Brother (producer)
 2000 There's Only One Jimmy Grimble (producer)
 1999 Drifting (Short) (executive producer)
 1999 Native (Short) (executive producer)
 1999 Ratcatcher (executive producer)
 1999 The Lost Son (executive producer)
 1999 The War Zone (producer)
 1998 Cousin Bette (producer)
 1998 Les Misérables (producer)
 1997 Bent (executive producer)
 1995 The Last Post (Short) (executive producer)
 1994 Second Best (producer)
 1994 Sirens (co-producer)
 1992 Dakota Road (executive producer)
 1991 Edward II (executive producer)
 1991 Robin Hood (producer)
 1990 Fools of Fortune (producer)
 1988 Paperhouse (producer)
 1988 A World Apart (producer)
 1988 Echoes (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 ... (executive producer)
 1987 Tears, Laughter, Fears and Rage (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Rage (1987) ... (producer)
- Fears (1987) ... (producer)
- Laughter (1987) ... (producer)
- Tears (1987) ... (producer)
 1987 Sammy and Rosie Get Laid (producer)
 1987 Wish You Were Here (producer)
 1986 Caravaggio (producer)
 1985 My Beautiful Laundrette (producer)
 1984 Lubo's World (TV Movie) (producer)
 1984 The Man Who Shot Christmas (Short) (producer)
 1983-1984 The Comic Strip Presents... (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Slags (1984) ... (producer)
- Eddie Monsoon, a Life (1984) ... (producer)
- Gino: Full Story and Pics (1984) ... (producer)
- A Fistful of Travellers' Cheques (1984) ... (producer)
- Susie (1984) ... (producer)
 1979 The Tempest (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sarah Radcliffe
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

So why do more women not want to direct? There are a lot of female producers, and that's true all the way through production. Perhaps that's something to do with having children. When you've just had a child, you can go back to the production side of things relatively easily. See more »

Trivia:

Cofounded Working Title Productions with Tim Bevan

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed