STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,856 this week

Mark Radcliffe (I)


Mark Radcliffe was born on October 7, 1952 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA. He is a producer and assistant director, known for Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004), The Help (2011) and Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001). He is married to Jennifer Radcliffe. They have two children. See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 13 Aug 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 11 May 2018
 
a list of 43 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 300 people
created 08 Jan 2016
 
a list of 57 people
created 09 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Radcliffe's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (27 credits)
 2018 The Christmas Chronicles (producer - p.g.a.)
 2017 I Kill Giants (executive producer)
 2016 The Young Messiah (producer)
 2015 Pixels (producer)
 2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (executive producer)
 2011 The Help (executive producer)
 2009 I Love You, Beth Cooper (producer)
 2007 Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (executive producer)
 2006 Night at the Museum (executive producer)
 2005 Rent (producer)
 2005/I Fantastic Four (executive producer)
 2004 Christmas with the Kranks (producer - produced by)
 2002 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (executive producer)
 2001 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (executive producer)
 2001 Monkeybone (producer)
 1999 Bicentennial Man (producer)
 1998 Stepmom (producer)
 1996 Jingle All the Way (producer)
 1995 Nine Months (producer)
 1993 Mrs. Doubtfire (producer)
 1992 Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (executive producer)
 1991 Only the Lonely (co-producer)
 1990 Home Alone (associate producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (18 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark A. Radcliffe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the University of Tulsa. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed