No photo available. Represent Rubén Rada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,664,510 this week

Rubén Rada (I)

Rubén Rada was born on July 16, 1943 in Montevideo, Uruguay. He is an actor, known for Buenos Aires Rock (1983), Gasoleros (1998) and Nightmares and Dreams (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 158 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 
a list of 118 people
created 16 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rubén Rada's work have you seen?

Known For

Buenos Aires Rock Soundtrack
(1983)
Gasoleros Liber
(1998)
(2011)
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2014 Por un puñado de pelos
Machaco
 2010 Porque te quiero así (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
- Episode #1.3 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2002 Máximo corazón (TV Series) (uncredited)
 2000 Yo quiero (Short)
 1998 Gasoleros (TV Series)
Liber
- Episode #1.240 (1998) ... Liber
- Episode #1.236 (1998) ... Liber
- Episode #1.235 (1998) ... Liber
- Episode #1.239 (1998) ... Liber
- Episode #1.232 (1998) ... Liber
 1996 Tango
 1986 Soy paciente
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

El Negro Rada

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed