No photo available. Represent Vainus Rackstraw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117,084 this week

Vainus Rackstraw (1942–2007)

Vainus Rackstraw was born on January 11, 1942 as Vainus Murry Rackstraw. He was an actor, known for Dolemite (1975). He died on April 14, 2007 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 65) in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vainus Rackstraw's work have you seen?

Known For

Dolemite Creeper / The Hamburger Pimp
1975

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1975 Dolemite
Creeper / The Hamburger Pimp
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

VP

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed