No photo available. Represent Stefan Raab? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 197,844 this week

Stefan Raab

Stefan Raab was born on October 20, 1966 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany as Stefan Konrad Raab. He has been married to Nike Raab since 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

Why Ricky Whittle Really Needs to Use His Imagination

"American Gods" producer Neil Gaiman, a wild imagination, and some impressive CGI help Ricky Whittle bring Shadow Moon to life.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 157 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 
a list of 893 people
created 08 Dec 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 10 Jun 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Raab's work have you seen?
18 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

TV total Producer
(1999-2015)
Schlag den Raab Himself
(2006-2015)
What a Man Soundtrack
(2011)
Schlag den Star Himself - Joker / Himself - Host
(2009-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2015 Dolezal Backstage (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.3 (2015) ... (performer: "Böörti Böörti Vogts")
 2014 Stromberg - Der Film (lyrics: "Lass das mal den Papa machen") / (music: "Lass das mal den Papa machen")
 2011 What a Man (producer: "What a Man")
 2011 Frag doch mal die Maus (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... (writer: "Taken by a stranger", "Satellite")
 2009 Willkommen Österreich (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Die 61. Sendung: Michaela Dorfmeister & Guildo Horn (2009) ... (writer: "Guildo hat euch lieb!" - uncredited)
 2007 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 20 - live: Die Männer #2 (2007) ... (writer: "Can't Wait Until Tonight")
 2000 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Gute Freunde (2000) ... (performer: "Maschen-Draht-Zaun")
 1996 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Show #66 - Weltfrauentag (1996) ... (performer: "Hier kommt die Maus")
 1995 Vivasion (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Falco (1995) ... (performer: "Der Kommissar")
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alf Igel | Die Killerplauze | Stefan 'TV Total' Raab

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Wir haben doch keine Zeit!

Trivia:

Represented Germany at The Eurovision Song Contest (2000) in Stockholm with the song "Wadde hadde dudde da" and made the 5th place. See more »

Nickname:

König Lustig

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed