STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 134,618 this week

Eric Quizon


Eric Quizon was born on January 20, 1967 as Enrico Smith Quizon. He is an actor and director, known for Juan Tamad at Mr. Shooli: Mongolian Barbecue (1991), Langit sa piling mo (1997) and Pusong mamon (1998). See full bio »

Born:

Get to Know Rachel Brosnahan

Check out the parts the "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" star and Emmy winner has played.

Take a look at her early roles

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
a list of 75 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Quizon's work have you seen?
7 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (80 credits)
 2018 Victor Magtanggol (TV Series)
Hector Regalado
- Vivienne Revealed (2018) ... Hector Regalado
- Mikolai Suspect (2018) ... Hector Regalado
- Friendship Over (2018) ... Hector Regalado
- Trapped (2018) ... Hector Regalado
- Eruption (2018) ... Hector Regalado
 2018 Magpakailanman (TV Series)
Chui
 2017 My Dear Heart (TV Series)
Dr. Francis
 2016 Mano po 7: Chinoy
Jason
 2016 Ang Probinsyano (TV Series)
Dr. Ivan Gomez
- Raid (2016) ... Dr. Ivan Gomez
 2016 That Thing Called Tanga Na
Ronnie Papa Chiu
 2014 Hari ng Tondo
 2011 Babaeng hampaslupa (TV Series)
Atty. Jefferson Go
 2010 My Driver Sweet Lover (TV Series)
Aaron Barrinuevo
 2010 First Time (TV Series)
Jaime Ynfante
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Jaime Ynfante
 2009 Nobody Nobody But Juan
Mario
 2009 All About Eve (TV Series)
Robert Cortez
 2007 Hide and Seek
Oliver Alicanio
 2005 Hollywood Dream (TV Series)
Host
 2005 Quizon Avenue (TV Series)
 1991-2005 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
- Bulaklak (2005)
- Imahe ng birhen (2003)
- Fairy Tale Book (2000)
- Balloon (1998)
- Bahay (1997)
 2004 So... Happy Together
Osmond
 2004 I Will Survive
Mandy
 2003 Crying Ladies
Wilson Chua
 2002 Sana ay ikaw na nga (TV Series)
Gilbert Zalameda (2002)
 2002 Mano po
Joseph Co
 2000 Markova: Comfort Gay
Walterina Markova (Middle years)
 1999 Saan ka man naroroon (TV Series)
Juancho
 1999 Weder-weder lang 'yan
Egay
 1999 Dito sa puso ko
Joey
 1999 Mula sa puso
Finale Entourage
 1998 Pusong mamon
Nick
 1998 April, May, June
Jonas
 1997 Langit sa piling mo
Enrico
 1997 Mula sa puso (TV Series)
Manuel
 1997 Wanted Perfect Murder
Jake
 1996 Maginoong barumbado
Walter
 1995 Home Sic Home
Jun
 1993 The Vizconde Massacre: God, Help Us!
Edwin (uncredited)
 1992 Tayong dalawa
Mike
 1992 Unang tibok ng puso
Arnel
 1991 Madonna, babaeng ahas
Danilo
 1991 Onyong Majikero
Julius
 1991 Underage Too
 1990 Espadang patpat
Banjo
 1990 Shake, Rattle & Roll 2
Mari (segment "Multo")
 1990 Hahamakin lahat
Gerald
 1990 Too Young
Enggay Montenegro
 1989 My Pretty Baby
Castro
 1989 Isang araw walang Diyos
Pfc. Abner Bagtas
 1989 Pahiram ng isang umaga
Ariel
 1988 Ibulong mo sa Diyos
Emil
 1987 Rosa mistica
Hamilton (segment "Episode II: Rosanna Cabuyao - Mga Pulang Rosas ni Rosanna")
 1987 Bata-batuta
Show Show Director (31 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kaiz | Enrico S. Quizon | Enrico Smith Quizon | Enrico Quizon | Eric S. Quizon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Parents are Dolphy and Pamela Ponti. Siblings: Ronnie Quizon, Madonna Smith Quizon, and Jeffrey Quizon. See more »

Nickname:

Kaizz

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed