STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,719 this week

Rosita Quintana


Rosita Quintana was born on July 16, 1925 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Trinidad Quintana Nuñez de Kogan. She is an actress and writer, known for La duda (1954), Susana (1951) and ¿Donde estás, corazón? (1961). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 25 Jan 2017
 
a list of 6 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 99 people
created 23 Apr 2016
 
a list of 177 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 405 people
created 03 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosita Quintana's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

La duda
La duda Rosana
(1954)
Susana
Susana Susana
(1951)
¿Donde estás, corazón?
(1961)
A los cuatro vientos
A los cuatro vientos Paloma Vargas
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (69 credits)
 2005 Peregrina (TV Series)
Eloina
 2005 Club eutanasia
Tere Dorantes
 2002 Así son ellas (TV Series)
Carmina Del Mar Viuda de Mareca / Carmina del Mar Viuda de Mareca
 2000 Abrázame muy fuerte (TV Series)
Eduviges de la Cruz y Fereira
 1998 Rencor apasionado (TV Series)
Angelita
 1997 El secreto de Alejandra (TV Series)
Doña Pura
 1996 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series)
Josefa
 1995 La dueña (TV Series)
Emma Cortés
 1991 Atrapada (TV Series)
Jane Solís
 1987 La intrusa (TV Series)
Renata Rossi
 1983 Coqueta
 1964 El octavo infierno
Pilar
 1964 El burócrata
 1961 Escuela de valientes
Gabriela Bermúdez
 1961 ¿Donde estás, corazón?
Rosita Montes
 1961 Tres balas perdidas
Rosaura
 1961 Amorcito corazón
Rosita
 1961 Paloma brava
Marta / Laura
 1960 Yo no me caso compadre
Claudia
 1960 Calibre 44
Srita. Rebeca
 1959 Me gustan valentones!
Chela García
 1959 El zarco
Manuela
 1958 Carabina 30-30
Valeria 'La Coronela 30-30'
 1958 Ama a tu prójimo
Virginia López
 1958 Cuando Mexico canta
Lupita Herrera
 1957 Buongiorno primo amore!
Valentina
 1956 ¡Que seas feliz!
Gloria Campos
 1955 A los cuatro vientos
Paloma Vargas
 1954 El mil amores
Carmen Zamudio
 1954 La duda
Rosana
 1953 Mujeres que trabajan
Claudia Sandoval
 1952 Sor Alegría
 1952 La ausente
Mónica Sandoval
 1951 Menores de edad
Rosita
 1951 Susana
Susana
 1950 Mi querido capitán
Rosita
 1950 Yo quiero ser tonta
Lupita
 1950 Mala hembra
 1950 Dos gallos de pelea
Rosina Quintana
 1950 Tú, solo tú
Marta / Paloma
 1949 No me defiendas compadre
Beatriz
 1949 El charro y la dama
Patricia del Villar
 1949 Novia a la medida
Rosario
 1949 Soy charro de Levita
Rosita García
 1949 Opio
 1949 Calabacitas tiernas
Lupe
 1948 La santa del barrio
Rosita
 1948 Dueña y señora
María Luisa
 1948 Ahí vienen los Mendoza
María
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rosa Trinidad Quintana
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I had a son, Nicolás, and an adopted daughter, Paloma, whom I love. I have grandchildren and great grandchildren. I have the public, those unknown faces that still in their homes, in front of the television, watch my films. And I am happy with my dear friends of a lifetime. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page